Big weekend run by Bendigo Little Athletics 

A BIG weekend for Bendigo Little Athletics began on Friday night when the under-6 to under-8 age groups competed at the La Trobe University Bendigo athletics complex in Flora Hill.
Nanjing Night Net

Multi-Event Day for under-9s to under-15s was on Saturday.

Unfortunately due to a fault in the table, final results were unavailable at the end of competition.

Personal bests for the day are listed.

Presentations will be made to medal winners this Saturday morning during regular competition which starts at 8.30am.

A day one program will be run.

Under-6 girls

E. Graham shot put 2.25. N. Flood SP 3.07. C. Campbell 100m 25.86, SP 2.10. A. Jacobsen 100m 22.15, SP 3.20. B. Slade 100m 29.30, SP 1.66. S. Kean SP 2.03. B. Banfield SP 1.60. J. Padgham 100m 23.22, SP 1.92. L. Aylmer SP 1.73. A. Fraser SP 2.08. L. Rule 100m 25.23, SP 2.02. E. Jacobs 100m 27.98, SP 1.67.

Under-7 girls

P. Lonsdale 300m 1:21.61, long jump 2.05. M. Graham 300m 1:40.97. H. Crane 100m 21.98, 300m 1:11.99, LJ 1.70. O. Ritchie 100m 23.33, 300m 1:29.55, LJ 1.35. B. Towler 300m 1:20.36, LJ 2.32. C. McLennan LJ 1.64. R. Ashman 300m 1:11.67, LJ 2.00. T. Bibby 100m 23.05, 300m 1:22.45, LJ 1.81. E. Anderson 300m 1:13.69. S. Matheson 300m 1:38.35. D. Ritchie 300m 1:30.60. Z. Banfield 300m 1:15.95, LJ 1.51. S. Whitford 300m 1:37.44. J. Hill 100m 20.91, 300m 1:15.87, LJ 2.30. L. Seboa LJ 1.89. E. Cail 300m 1:26.31. S. Hartland 100m 25.51. O. Kealy 300m 1:34.24,LJ 1.49. C. Bruce LJ 1.98. M. Dignan 100m 25.04, 300m 1:26.66, LJ 1.51. M. Climas 100m 23.61, 300m 1:29.19. T. Hodgskiss 300m 1:35.90. L. Broad 300m 1:33.02, LJ 1.91. L. Toomey 100m 21.57, 300m 1:11.49, LJ 2.02. J. Rielley 100m 24.97, 300m 1:31.33, LJ 1.27. O. Mannes 100m 26.80, 300m 1:39.71, LJ 1.52;

Under-8 girls

E. Richards 400m 2:15.64, LJ 2.03. I. St Clair 400m 1:36.99, LJ 2.39. E. Kalms 400m 2:03.86. J. Ferbrache 70m 13.74. B. Bailey LJ 2.92. T. Hooper 100M 22.87, LJ 1.85. N. Morriss-Cowan 400m 2:08.21. K. Fullerton 400m 1:39.53, LJ 2.68. S. Webb 400m 1:41.67, LJ 2.56. E. Turk 400m 1:53.42, LJ 2.12. M. Newlan 400m 1:40.89, LJ 2.15. E. Murphy 100m 25.43, 400m 2:13.22, LJ 1.82. A. Martin 400m 1:39.30. G. Kealy 400m 1:54.28, LJ 2.22. S. Dalton 70m 13.24, LJ 2.47. B. Bell 400m 1:58.10, 70m 15.69. M. McGovern 70m 14.39, LJ 1.52. T. Rule 400m 2:07.89, 70m 14.34, LJ 1.95.

Under-9 girls

O. Richards 100m 21.69, 800m 4:22.58, LJ 2.89. A. Thompson 100m 21.90, 800m 4:26.77, 80H 24.40, LJ 1.83, SP 3.74. E. Fieldew 100m 20.83, 800m 4:44.52. K. Bradshaw 100m 19.23, 80H 17.83, SP 3.01. G. Cail 80H 19.58, LJ 2.15, SP 2.65. E. Everist 100m 18.31, 800m 3:20.70, 80H 18.33, LJ 2.79, SP 3.31. E. Butcher 800m 3:51.40. R. McLean 800m 3:47.91, LJ 2.42, SP 2.89. E. Davis 100m 20.46, LJ 2.39. E. Climas 100m 19.89,LJ 2.47, SP 3.60. A. Harding 100m 18.04. 800m 4:24.50, LJ 2.64. B. Dunn 100m 18.24, 800m 3:37.88, LJ 2.72. G. Lee 100m 19.54, 800m 4:19.12, LJ 2.42.

Under-10 girls

E. Gilligan 800m 3:02.73, 80H 18.33. L. Dyer 800m 3:39.90, 80H 20.14, SP 4.96. C. Campbell 100m 20.42, 800m 3:41.49, 80H 24.12, SP 3.01. S. McNamara 100m 18.28, 800m 3:35.76, 80H 18.78, LJ 2.62. E. Noble 100m 18.06, 800m 3:44.35, 80H 19.78, SP 3.89. N. Doggett 100m 17.22, 800m 4:11.78, 80H 19.35, LJ 2.70, SP 4.10. T. Collins 100m 18.09, 800m 3:15.95, 80H 18.95. A. Claridge 100m 18.90, 800m 3:50.97, 80H 21.48, LJ 2.46, SP 3.20. L. Padgham 100m 17.02, 800m 3:25.32, 80H 18.42, LJ 2.89. J. Iuliano 100m 19.19, 800m 3:52.38, 80H 21.47, LJ 2.17, SP 4.28. H. Curthowys-Davies 100m 18.60, 800m 3:16.25, 80H 19.97, LJ 2.77, SP 4.80. E. O’Sullivan 800m 3:38.43, 80H 19.93, LJ 2.50, SP 4.00.

Under-11 girls

B. Semmens 800m 2:51.90, 80H 18.03, LJ 3.48. M. Perez 100m 16.15, 800m 3:07.30, 80H 18.26, LJ 3.12, SP 6.11. N. Watson 100m 18.36, SP 4.99. N. Langtree 100m 15.59, 80H 17.55, SP 5.15. M. Saunderson 800m 3:43.87, 80H 21.79, LJ 2.23, SP 5.35. G. Semmens 800m 3:45.12, 80H 17.54, LJ 3.09. C. Holmes 100m 17.03, 800m 3:17.36, 80H 17.74, SP 4.76. M. Marsh 80H 17.84. C. McCarthy 800m 3:23.51, 80H 19.49, LJ 2.89, SP 4.19. Z. Costigan 800m 3:22.51, 80H 19.60, LJ 3.06, SP 4.69.

Under-12 girls

O. Graham SP 6.50. M. Meharry 100m 16.74, 80H 17.94. M. Bond 800m 3:25.54, 80H 18.88, LJ 3.65, SP 5.29. M. Sharp 800m 3:29.98, SP 5.69. M. Hooke 100m 17.00, 800m 2:57.39, 80H 19.71, LJ 3.04, SP 5.31. M. Hill 800m 3:13.94m 80H 21.58. B. Heiden 800m 3:20.70, 80H 16.90, LJ 3.95, SP 8.41. E. Farnell 800m 3:35.01, 80H 18.47. J. Kopp 80H 20.23. K. Kopp 80H 20.39, SP 4.93. M. Moore 800m 2:53.74, 80H 17.64, LJ 3.49, SP 6.12. A. Walker 80H 21.05, LJ 3.06, SP 5.58. M. Marsh 800m 3:06.18, 80H 17.29.

Under-13 girls

E. Wilson 800m 2:53.50, 80H 15.44, LJ 3.90, SP 6.18. J. Saffron 100m 15.75, 800m 3:04.76, 80H 18.72, LJ 3.64, SP 5.11. M. Van Es 800m 3:15.33, SP 5.52. L. McNamara 800m 3:23.66, 80H 18.91, LJ 3.36, SP 4.35. M. Hall 800m 2:55.04, 80H 15.56. A. Bradshaw 100m 17.13, 800m 3:02.78, 80H 20.43, SP 4.60. G. Rusbridge 800m 2:52.80, 80H 20.06, LJ 3.42, SP 5.20. T. Doggett 800m 3:28.39, 80H 18.81, LJ 3.12. O. Saunderson 800m 3:07.71, 80H 19.05, LJ 3.58. E. Bayliss 800m 3:32.60, 80H 18.46, LJ 3.04, SP 5.14.

Under-14 girls

O. Houlden 800m 3:14.79, 90H 21.87, HJ 1.10, SP 7.83. M. Atherton 800m 2:56.11, 80H 19:50.00, 90H 19.50, SP 7.91. I. Sexton 800m 2:50.75, 90H 16.47, HJ 1.42. A. Purtill 800m 3:09.47, SP 7.40.

Under-15 girls

L. Davis 800m 3:03.30, 90H 18.24, HJ 1.15, SP 7.17. D. Goodall-Hoffman 100m 15.02, 800m 2:47.45, HJ 1.05. K. Farnell 100m 14.69, 800m 3:14.31, 90H 20.60. G. Henthorn 100m 15.33, 800m 3:24.57, 90H 21.69, SP 6.87. M. Rigney 100m 14.87, HJ 1.30, SP 8.35.

Under-6 boys

L. Lonsdale LJ 1.52. W. Neave LJ 1.32. A. Billings LJ 2.19. L. Johnson LJ 1.43. H. O’Connor LJ 1.61. L. Feuerherdt LJ 1.66. N. Rowley 100m 21.02, LJ 1.76. Z. Wiegard 100m 30.69, LJ 0.91. L. Bailey 100m 26.68, LJ 1.57. A. Morriss-Cowan LJ 1.39. J. Clough-Fidler LJ 1.70. T. Bradshaw LJ 2.06. L. Rich 100m 27.12. E. Ewert 100m 28.48, LJ 1.85. M. Petll 100m 29.31, LJ 1.37. J. Irwin 100m 23.22, LJ 1.44. A. Thacker 100m 23.03, LJ 2.07. C. Kealy 100m 27.19, LJ 1.62. R. French LJ 1.08. D. Todorovich LJ 1.63. N. Jamieson-Russell 100m 27.75, LJ 1.06. X. Coghill 100m 25.40, LJ 1.82. Z. Ooi 100m 26.38, LJ 1.51.

Under-7 boys

D. Noden 100m 18.97, LJ 2.37. R. Kalms LJ 2.44. F. Waters LJ 2.21. L. Harris 100m 20.29, 300m 1:09.08, LJ 2.27. O. Morgan 100m 21.23. F. Cox 300m 1:20.58. O. Laird LJ 2.36. M. Horne LJ 2.07. O. McCartney LJ 2.44. J. Gibson 300m 1:23.99. F. Cunningham 100m 30.38. C. Bedson 300m 1:12.25, LJ 2.02. O. Hannaford 300m 1:08.38. H. Edwards 300m 1:19.97, LJ 1.81. N. Kelly LJ 2.12. J. Churchill 300m 1:25.84. E. Mathews LJ 1.98. C. Iuliano 100m 20.25, 300m 1:07.16, LJ 2.56. H. Daniels LJ 2.04. K. Curthowys-Davies 100m 21.50, 300m 1:15.84, LJ 2.20. J. French 100m 24.19. N. Santas 300m 1:14.26, LJ 2.01. D. Costigan 100m 21.18, 300m 1:10.98.

Under-8 boys

S. Graham 400m 1:36.59. D. Samuel 400m 1:37.95, 70m 13.99. A. Melis 400m 1:44.05, LJ 2.13. J. Smith 400m 1:52.26. Z. Fong-Sutton 400m 1:33.95. C. Charnas 400m 1:44.98. L. Feuerherdt 400m 1:40.50. V. Weatherhead 400m 1:39.53. R. McKenzie LJ 2.02. Z. Justice 400m 1:49.37. F. Banfield 400m 1:23.29. O. Horan 400m 1:31.31, LJ 2.76. P. Hannaford 400m 1:32.99, 70m 13.92, LJ 2.64. J. Semmens 400m 1:45.26, LJ 2.10. W. Lovett 400m 1:36.73. M. Walker 400m 1:27.21. C. Craig 400m 1:35.73, 70m 13.35, LJ 2.68. X. Austin 400m 1:32.97, 70m 14.36. W. Stewart 400m 1:52.11. J. Patullo 400m 1:29.67. H. Fisher 400m 1:27.01, 70m 13.89. S. Pinder 400m 1:40.94, 70m 14.84, LJ 2.04.

Under-9 boys

M. Flood 80H 20.69, DIS 15.02. O. Wells 100m 18.07, 800m 3:19.61, 80H 19.67, DIS 12.21. M. Noden 100m 16.65, 800m 3:06.68, 80H 16.80, LJ 3.01. C. Harris 80H 19.62, DIS 8.69, LJ 2.56. K. White 100m 16.63, 80H 17.00, DIS 13.51, LJ 2.82. O. Towler 80H 21.83. A. Wild 100m 17.96, LJ 2.82. T. Balcke 80H 17.94, DIS 14.09, LJ 3.11. C. Pickering 100m 17.60, 80H 17.56, LJ 2.89. J. Langtree 100m 19.43, 800m 3:56.90, 80H 19.45, DIS 9.83, LJ 2.91. A. Gauci 100m 18.00, 800m 3:38.84, 80H 17.46, LJ 2.97. C. Whitsed 100m 17.55, 80H 17.33, LJ 2.59. A. Boromeo 100m 17.39, 800m 4:24.94, 80H 16.19, LJ 3.23. N. Dignan 100m 18.17, 800m 3:41.15, 80H 17.85, DIS 12.23, LJ 2.59. T. Hodgskiss 100m 20.01, 800m 3:52.83, DIS 14.13, LJ 2.53. K. Lightfoot 80H 26.36, LJ 1.79. K. Crothers 80H 18.88, LJ 2.67. J. Toomey 100m 18.73, 800m 3:10.84, 80H 17.39, LJ 3.00. K. Hall 800m 3:09.32, 80H 16.66, DIS 13.33, LJ 3.97. H. Symons 100m 19.89, 800m 3:41.61, 80H 19.21, DIS 8.27, LJ 2.32. E. Pearce 100m 18.18, 80H 17.75, LJ 3.05. J. Thomson 80H 19.70, DIS 8.65, LJ 2.26. I. O’Sullivan 800m 3:07.38, 80H 17.05. E. Wallis 800m 3:37.07, 80H 17.88, DIS 12.43, LJ 2.74. D. Jones 800m 4:39.19, DIS 9.20, LJ 2.44.

Under-10 boys

E. Ashman 100m 18.17, 800m 3:27.79. B. Samuel 80H 17.82. M. Buckell 100m 16.96, 80H 17.44. N. Buckell 100m 16.78, 800m 2:48.64. S. Johnson 80H 16.24. L. Shiell 100m 15.53, 80H 17.56, DIS 15.51. L. Frischke 100m 15.56, 800m 3:36.79, 80H 16.82, DIS 17.19, LJ 3.21. Z. Harris 100m 17.82, 800m 3:20.99, 80H 18.62, DIS 17.21, LJ 2.97. S. Bailey 80H 18.93, DIS 13.47. J. Fry 100m 19.75, 800m 3:32.22, 80H 22.06. J. Perez 80H 19.32, DIS 13.39, LJ 3.32. H. Clough 80H 24.85, DIS 18.06, LJ 2.25. T. Slaytor 100m 17.12, 800m 3:19.36, 80H 19.86, LJ 2.63. J. Foulds 80H 18.73, DIS 11.59, LJ 2.87. H. Gallagher 800m 2:48.85, 80H 17.54, DIS 16.59, LJ 3.43. K. Waters 100m 19.66, 80H 20.74, LJ 2.78. R. Taylor 800m 3:09.47, 80H 17.94, DIS 12.07, LJ 3.12. C. Curry 100m 21.46, 800m 3:52.16, 80H 23.57, DIS 11.36. J. Beekes 100m 16.73, 800m 3:13.77, 80H 19.15, DIS 11.44, LJ 2.39. B. Symons 80H 18.73, LJ 2.88. R. Bolton 80H 17.70, DIS 15.08, LJ 2.94. J. Craig 800m 3:10.81, 80H 18.77, LJ 2.78. J. Stewart 100m 16.80, 800m 3:11.14, 80H 19.16, LJ 2.87. S. Cameron 100m 18.72, 800m 3:50.24, 80H 19.74, LJ 2.78.

Under-11 boys

N. Davis 100m 15.75, 800m 3:05.68, 80H 18.14, DIS 14.90, LJ 3.10. C. Thompson 100m 16.02, 800m 3:02.70, DIS 9.07, LJ 3.35. L. Balcke 100m 15.83, 80H 15.74, DIS 15.80, LJ 3.56. C. Smith 800m 2:54.86, LJ 3.46. J. Merrin 100m 16.80, 80H 19.72, LJ 3.07. D. Adamson 100m 17.86, 800m 3:37.99, 80H 18.49, DIS 9.66, LJ 2.97. D. Stevens 100m 15.70, 800m 3:07.69, 80H 17.68, DIS 13.98, LJ 3.45. F. Gallagher 800m 2:54.44, 80H 15.64, DIS 12.53. O. Sexton 100m 16.23, 800m 2:59.77, 80H 16.46. C. O’Toole 100m 16.89, 800m 3:12.53, 80H 17.36, DIS 12.92. C. Sexton 800m 3:11.59, 80H 14.95. C. McMillan 100m 16.85, 800m 3:46.94, 80H 17.58, DIS 14.69.

Under-12 boys

B. Houlden 100m 15.61, 800m 2:55.39, 80H 14.98, DIS 18.76, LJ 3.91. J. Buckell 100m 15.80, 800m 2:50.41, 80H 16.93, DIS 14.30. E. Koska 100m 15.47, 800m 2:50.79, 80H 18.32, LJ 3.93. L. Horan 80H 21.28. C. Saunders 800m 2:58.38, 80H 14.67, LJ 4.24. L. Padgham 80H 17.65, DIS 16.85. F. Symons 80H 15.16, DIS 21.59, LJ 3.94.

Under-13 boys

L. Shiell 800m 3:13.18, LJ 3.40. A. McKenzie 100m 16.48, 800m 3:14.64, 80H 20.12, DIS 11.35, LJ 3.44. J. Rule 800m 2:51.32, 80H 17.87. M. Stevens 800M 2:55.45, 80H 15.85, LJ 3.79. J. Woods 800m 3:07.11, 80H 16.18. T. Noble 800m 3:15.05, 80H 20.85, LJ 3.17. G. Luatutu DIS 15.55. T. Scanlon 800m 2:52.41, 80H 18.41, DIS 13.62. L. Johnson 800m 2:50.93, 80H 14.20, DIS 19.20, LJ 4.04. K. Postlethwaite 100m 15.16, 800m 2:45.28, 80H 16.73, DIS 18.76, LJ 4.02. H. Rule 100m 15.38, 800m 3:00.24, 80H 17.57, DIS 12.06, LJ 4.00.

Under-14 boys

J. Buckell 90H 21.06, HJ 1.20. C. Mayes 90H 16.76, DIS 23.41. L. Wood 100m 13.35, 90H 16.58, HJ 1.50. H. Sexton 90H 19.01, DIS 19.06. M. Benadette 100m 18.19, 800m 3:15.25, 90H 22.14, DIS 8.41, HJ 1.00.

Under-15 boys

M. Higgs 100H 17.02, 800m 2:24.74, DIS 33.85, HJ 1.65. A. Bruce 100H 17.85, 800m 2:40.27, DIS 31.91, HJ 1.65.

LEAP: Jacobi Churchill competes in long jump at the Bendigo Little Athletics track and field meet. Picture: BRENDAN McCARTHY

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.